2014 Nominees

  1. Voters may choose only one (1) title or name in each category.
  2. Only one ballot per person/computer entry.
  3. The following categories are selected by the adjudication panels and/or Brickenden board only: The Chris Doty Award, Bravest Production, Special Award, and Original Script.
  4. The 2013 nominees voting closed on Saturday, December 28, 2013 at midnight

Nominations for 2014 will open at midnight on December 14, 2014, and close at midnight on December 28, 2014.

To those involved in productions: The eligible entries in each category for the 2014 awards are listed below. If you see any errors or omissions, please get in touch with your production contact (usually the producer, director or playwright) to ensure that the correct information will be available at nomination time.

Drama

  • billy bishop goes to war (a missing link theatre company)
  • Choose, But Choose Wisely (Ausable Theatre)
  • Death of a Salesman (London Community Players)
  • Hosanna (Double D Productions (Dave Semple/Donald D'Haene) In Association with London Community Players)
  • Queen Milli of Galt (London Community Players)
  • Shadfly (Tinkerspace Theatre)
  • Skin Deep (Trish West)
  • The Monument, by Colleen Wagner (Trivial Theatre)
  • Ties of Blood: The Brontës (Nomad Theatre Project)
  • Twelfth Night (Western Summer Shakspeare)
  • Venus In Fur (Fountainhead Theatreworks and London community Players)

Comedy

  • Academia Nuts (Out Of Sight Productions)
  • Edith Spanner (Ms. Iz Productions)
  • Ladies Room (Theatre Soup)
  • Love, Loss and What I Wore (London Community Players)
  • Mr. Burns, a post-electric play (Wortley Repertory Theatre)
  • Noises Off (London Community Players)
  • SYLVIA (Maybles' Productions)
  • Ten Chimneys (London Community Players- Palace Theatre)
  • The Odd Couple (Young Deus Productions)
  • World War Three (Stars And Hearts)
  • You Can't Take It With You (London Community Players)

Musical

  • Edges (Original Kids Alumni)
  • Evil Dead: The Musical (Iglesia Productions)
  • Fred Exclamation Point! The Musical (Insight Express)
  • GYPSY (Musical Theatre Productions)
  • JUDY: Stonewalled! (a missing link theatre company)
  • Little Shop of Horrors (The King's Players Theatre Company)
  • RENT (Theatre Western)
  • Songs for a New World (Musical Theatre Productions)
  • The Full Monty (Fuse Productions)

Solo Performance

There must be at least three solo productions for this category to be awarded.

  • Jayson McDonald (World War Three)
  • kyle blair (billy bishop, billy bishop goes to war)

Youth Drama

  • Macbeth (OKTC)
  • The Craving (OKTC)
  • The Dining Room (Theatre Laurier, Laurier S.S)
  • The Matchmaker (London District Christian Secondary School)
  • Within and Without, The Flood (Nomad Theatre Project)

Youth Musical

  • Alice In Wonderland Jr. (Theatre Lyte - London Community Players)
  • Changing Minds (OKTC)
  • Dirty Rotten Scoudrels (OKTC)
  • Hairspray (John Paul II Catholic Secondary School)
  • Lucky Stiff (OKTC)
  • Monty Python's SPAMALOT! (London Central Secondary School)
  • SHOUT! The Mod Musical (OKTC)
  • Singin' in the Rain (OKTC)
  • The King and I (OKTC)
  • THE MUSIC MAN (Beal Musical Theatre)
  • The Pirates of Penzance (Catholic Central High School)
  • The Secret Garden (OKTC)
  • The Wedding Singer (OKTC)
  • The Wizard of Oz (Saunders Musical Theatre)

Original Script

The Original Script category is selected by a separate reading panel. Eligible scripts are listed below.

  • Caity Quinn (Ties of Blood: The Brontës)
  • Catherine G Leatherdale (Fred Exclamation Point! The Musical)
  • Denise Hay (JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Erin J. Walker (Shadfly)
  • Paul Kinsella (Academia Nuts)
  • Robyn Israel (Edith Spanner)
  • Trish West (Skin Deep)

Director

  • Andrew Tribe & Cameron Carver (Edges)
  • Angela Southern and Nicole Newell (Songs for a New World)
  • Anne Mooney and Dave Semple and Donald D'Haene (Hosanna)
  • Ashley Patenaude (The Monument, by Colleen Wagner)
  • Caity Quinn and Will Bartley (Ties of Blood: The Brontës)
  • Dinah Watts (Love, Loss and What I Wore)
  • Don Fleckser (Ten Chimneys)
  • Erin J. Walker (Shadfly)
  • Evelyn D'Oria (Fred Exclamation Point! The Musical)
  • Garrett Rodman (Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Heather May (SYLVIA)
  • Jason Rip (Death of a Salesman )
  • Jeff Culbert (Choose, But Choose Wisely)
  • Jeff Culbert (World War Three)
  • Jo Devereux (Twelfth Night)
  • John Gerry (Venus In Fur)
  • John Iglesias (Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Lauren Rebelo and Raffie Rosenberg (RENT)
  • Lesleigh Turner (Noises Off)
  • Lesleigh Turner (Skin Deep)
  • Liam Grunté (The Odd Couple)
  • Maude Sheppard (Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Paige Miller (The Full Monty)
  • Paul Eck (You Can't Take It With You)
  • rick kish (billy bishop goes to war)
  • rick kish (JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Rick Smith (GYPSY)
  • Robyn Israel (Edith Spanner)
  • Rod Keith (Ladies Room)
  • Steve Stockwell (Academia Nuts)
  • Susan Perkins (Queen Milli of Galt)

Lead Actor

  • Aaryn Biro (Fred, Fred Exclamation Point! The Musical)
  • Adrian Zeyl (Branwell Brontë, Ties of Blood: The Brontës)
  • Alex Baerg (Ensemble, Edges)
  • Andrew Dawson (Benjamin Coffin III, RENT)
  • Benjamin Braz (Tom Collins, RENT)
  • Bill Meaden (Martin Vanderhof, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Brian Connel (Seymour, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Cameron Carver (Ensemble, Edges)
  • Chris Bancroft (Daniel Springer, Choose, But Choose Wisely)
  • Chris Wood (Jerry Lukowski, The Full Monty)
  • Dave Semple (Courette, Hosanna)
  • David Bogaert (Greg, SYLVIA)
  • David DiBrina (Angel Dumott Schunard, RENT)
  • David Henry (Keezheekoni, Choose, But Choose Wisely)
  • Donald D'Haene (Hosanna, Hosanna)
  • Duane Woods (Herbie, GYPSY)
  • Gordon Haney (Feste, Twelfth Night)
  • Jack Morlog (Malvolio, Twelfth Night)
  • Jayson McDonald (World War Three)
  • Joel Szaefer (Sir Toby Belch, Twelfth Night)
  • John Garlicki (Paul Mitchell, Skin Deep)
  • John McKenzie (Edward, Prince of Wales, Queen Milli of Galt)
  • John Palmer (Roger, Academia Nuts)
  • john White (Christopher, JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Johnny Bobesich (Andrew Westbrook, Choose, But Choose Wisely)
  • Jonas Trottier (Sir Andrew Aguecheek, Twelfth Night)
  • Jonathan English (Orsino, Twelfth Night)
  • Jonathan English (Stetko, The Monument, by Colleen Wagner)
  • Josh Cottrell (Joshua Applegarth, Choose, But Choose Wisely)
  • Justin Peter Quesnelle (Thomas, Venus In Fur)
  • Kurtis Whittle (Roger Davis, RENT)
  • kyle blair (billy bishop, billy bishop goes to war)
  • Kyle Stewart (Gibson/Mr Burns, Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Luca Monti (Matt/Scratchy, Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Mark Medeiros (Steve, JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Mark Nocent (Ash, Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Matthew Butler (Orin , Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Micah Richardson (Ensemble, Edges)
  • Michael Bergeron (Tiki, JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Rick Kish (Emcee, JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Rob Faust (Willy, Death of a Salesman )
  • Sam Boer (Mr. Mushnik, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Sam Shoebottom (Dave Bukatinsky, The Full Monty)
  • Simon Goodwin (Alfred Lunt, Ten Chimneys)
  • Stephen Ingram (Mark Cohen, RENT)
  • Stephen T. Holmes (Felix Ungar, The Odd Couple)
  • Trevor Richie (Audrey II, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Tyler Graham (Egon Schiele, Shadfly)
  • Will Johnston (Ensemble, Edges)
  • Will Nicholson (Sebastian, Twelfth Night)

Lead Actress

  • Aimee Adler (Laurie, Ladies Room)
  • Alexis Gordon (Ensemble, Edges)
  • Amanda Singh (Viola, Twelfth Night)
  • Angela Southern (Mama Rose, GYPSY)
  • Ashley Grech (Sylvia, SYLVIA)
  • Caity Quinn (Charlotte Brontë, Ties of Blood: The Brontës)
  • Caroline Dolny Guerin (Gingy, Love, Loss and What I Wore)
  • Cassandra Hodgins (Ensemble , Edges)
  • Cassidy Furman (Emily Brontë, Ties of Blood: The Brontës)
  • Catharine Sullivan (Edith Spanner, Edith Spanner)
  • Catherine Sullivan (Millicent Milroy, Queen Milli of Galt)
  • Christine McKeon (Ensemble, Edges)
  • Deborah Mitchell (Linda, Death of a Salesman )
  • Dinah Watts (Lynn Fontanne, Ten Chimneys)
  • Francesca Ranalli (Vanda, Venus In Fur)
  • Gillian Hosick (Joanne Jefferson, RENT)
  • Grace Fournier (Anne Brontë, Ties of Blood: The Brontës)
  • Jess Martin (Maria, Twelfth Night)
  • Jessica Ducharme (Cheryl, Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Jessika McQueen (Mejra, The Monument, by Colleen Wagner)
  • Jesslyn Hodgson (Audrey, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Jillian Baker (Fabian, Twelfth Night)
  • JoAnn Rutherford (Alice Sycamore, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Kaitlin Benoit (Mimi Marquez, RENT)
  • Kayla Rock (Susannah/Bart, Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Marina Sheppard (Elizabeth Applegarth, Choose, But Choose Wisely)
  • Martha Zimmerman (Brad, JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Meghan Brown (Shirley, Ladies Room)
  • Meghan Dunbar (Antonio, Twelfth Night)
  • Melissa Lemme (Maureen Johnson, RENT)
  • Natalie Howard-Grant (JUDY, JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Penelope Evans (Olivia, Twelfth Night)
  • Rebecca Surman (MP/Chorus, Fred Exclamation Point! The Musical)
  • Sarah Abbott-Carter (Louise/Gypsy, GYPSY)
  • Sookie Mei (Phyllis, Ladies Room)
  • Stefannie Flannigan (Valerie Neuzil, Shadfly)
  • Tiffany Blom (Sonia, Academia Nuts)
  • Trish West (Rachel Mitchell, Skin Deep)
  • Victoria Barber (Ensemble, Edges)

Supporting Actress

  • Alaina Walker (Jenn/Marge, Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Alyson Nichols (Myrtle O'Connor, Edith Spanner)
  • Amanda Locke (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Amelia Does (Miss Forsythe, Death of a Salesman )
  • Andrea Ferrett (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Andrea Holstein (Curio/Servant, Twelfth Night)
  • Andressa Riveros (Itchy, Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Angela Southern (Jeannette Burmeister, The Full Monty)
  • Angelina Foster del Mundo (Sammy Mitchell, Skin Deep)
  • Ashley Campbell (Brooke/Vicki, Noises Off)
  • Ashley Campbell (Louise Greene, Ten Chimneys)
  • Bernadette James (Patrick Martin/Chorus, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Bethany Radford (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Breanne Chappelle (Mrs. Luce/Chorus, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Candice Lubick (flutist, Death of a Salesman )
  • Caroline Dolny Guerin (Grand Duchess Olga Katrina, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Ceris Thomas (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Charlotte Morritt (Crystal, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Chelsea Gaffan (Chorus, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Christine Rabey (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Deborah Mitchell (Love, Loss and What I Wore)
  • Deborah Mitchell (Hattie Sederholm, Ten Chimneys)
  • Diana Bucuresteanu (Ana, The Monument, by Colleen Wagner)
  • Eileen Sung (Priest/Second officer, Twelfth Night)
  • Emily Laura Banavage (Bookseller/Chorus, Fred Exclamation Point! The Musical)
  • Fatima Qaraan (Quincy, Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Hailey Hill (Urchin, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Hillary Tufford (Singer, Twelfth Night)
  • Jade Walker (Adele Harms, Shadfly)
  • Jane Piper (Love, Loss and What I Wore)
  • Jess Jeffries (Ronnette, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Jessica Ducharme (Uta Hagen, Ten Chimneys)
  • Judy Cormier (The Woman, Death of a Salesman )
  • Julia Webb (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Julie White (Nurse, Shadfly)
  • Kara Pihlak (Chiffon, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Kate Deman (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Kate Deman (Shelly, Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Kathleen Morrison (Kate, SYLVIA)
  • Kathleen Sykora (Jenny/Letta, Death of a Salesman )
  • Kathleen Watkins (Dainty June, GYPSY)
  • Kathy MacDonald (Tessie Tura, GYPSY)
  • Kathy Quayle (Georgie Bkatinsky, The Full Monty)
  • Kayla Rock (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Kiersten Rozell (Understudy for Cecily Pigeon, The Odd Couple)
  • Kristina Baron Woods (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Laura Hounsell (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Laura Nielson (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Liane Gregory-Sterritt (Dotty/Mrs. Clackett, Noises Off)
  • Lila Ciesielski (Baby Louise, GYPSY)
  • Linda Worsley (Miriam Kirby, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Lisa McCallum (Essie Carmichael, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Liz Marra (Madeleine St. Cyr, Edith Spanner)
  • Liz VanDoorne (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Lori Fellner (Love, Loss and What I Wore)
  • Mary Dow (Gay Wellington, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Mary Jane Walzak (Penelope Sycamore, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Mary Murrill (Urchin, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Meg Schroder (Linda, Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Megan Schroder (Estelle Genovese, The Full Monty)
  • Meghan O'Hara (Valentine/First Officer, Twelfth Night)
  • Meghan Tucker (Edith Harms, Shadfly)
  • Melissa Kern (Vicki Nichols, The Full Monty)
  • Melissa Nantais (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Nicole Alcaidinho (Colleen/Lisa, Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Nicole Alcaidinho (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Nicole Newell (Mazeppa, GYPSY)
  • Nicole Newell (Pam Lukowski, The Full Monty)
  • Nikki Pasqualini (Singer, Twelfth Night)
  • Penny Jones (Desdemona Singleton, Queen Milli of Galt)
  • Phyllis Leighton (Belinda/Flavia, Noises Off)
  • Rachel Sterling (Customer/Chorus, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Rose Bonner (Trudy, Academia Nuts)
  • Samantha Hart (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Sammy Koladich (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Sammy Koladich (Urchin, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Sarah Abbott-Carter (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Sarah Adams (Mrs. Milroy, Queen Milli of Galt)
  • Sarah Seachrist (Singer, Twelfth Night)
  • Sarah Sprague (Artist/Chorus, Fred Exclamation Point! The Musical)
  • Sarah Stanton (Poppy, Noises Off)
  • Sarah West (Sarah Mitchell, Skin Deep)
  • Sherine Thomas-Holder (Rheba, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Sookie Mei (Love, Loss and What I Wore)
  • Stefannie Flannigan (Gwendolyn Pigeon, The Odd Couple)
  • Sue McKone (Electra, GYPSY)
  • Tara Rowan (Cecily Pigeon, The Odd Couple)
  • Zoe Lacey (Baby June, GYPSY)

Supporting Actor

  • Adam Zess (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Aimee Adler (Joanie, The Full Monty)
  • Alan Legg (Selsdon, Noises Off)
  • Alex Betteridge (Murray 'The Cop', The Odd Couple)
  • Allan McPhail (Mr. De Pinna, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Ben Jones (Customer/Bernstein, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Brad Morosan (Guitarist, Twelfth Night)
  • Braeden Soltys (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Brendon Ainscow (Buddy "Keno" Walsh, The Full Monty)
  • Brendon Ainscow (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Brian Suchorab (Oscar Madison, The Odd Couple)
  • Chris Albert (G-Man, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Chris Alleyne (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Chris McAuley (Harold Nichols, The Full Monty)
  • Chris Wood (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Cole Hill (Tulsa, GYPSY)
  • Colin Foster (Carl Sederholm, Ten Chimneys)
  • Daniel Chick (Domenik Osen, Shadfly)
  • Dean Greer (Malcolm MacGregor, The Full Monty)
  • Denardo Hepburn (Donald, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Devin Barnes (Ed Carmichael, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Don Blay (Uncle Ben, Death of a Salesman )
  • Dylan Rock (Skip Snip/Chorus, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Edmark Dalmacio (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Eliot Winkler (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Greg Wong (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Henk Bervoets (Protest Singer, Fred Exclamation Point! The Musical)
  • Henry Truong (Sam/Homer, Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Ian Badger (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Ian Badger (Krusty, Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Ira Timothy (Sea Captain/Musician, Twelfth Night)
  • James Roberts (Biff, Death of a Salesman )
  • James Roberts (Phyllis/Leslie/Tom, SYLVIA)
  • James Wybrow (Bernard, Death of a Salesman )
  • Jayden Rogers (Interviewer, Little Shop of Horrors)
  • Jim Schaefer (Police Officer, Shadfly)
  • Joel Dell (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • John Krisak (Sydney Greenstreet, Ten Chimneys)
  • John Moore (Roy 'The Accountant', The Odd Couple)
  • John Palmer (Charley, Death of a Salesman )
  • Johnny Bobesich (Larry Shapiro, Edith Spanner)
  • Johnny Bobesich (Teddy Slaughter, The Full Monty)
  • Jordan Henry (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Jordan Henry (Ethan Girard, The Full Monty)
  • Josh Clemenger (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Ken Parsons (Frederick, Academia Nuts)
  • Kevin Curnutte (Tony Kirby, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Kevin Lunter (Anton Peschka, Shadfly)
  • Kyle Stewart (Ensemble, Songs for a New World)
  • Laura Hounsell (Annie, Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Luca Monti (Scotty, Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Mark Speechley (Wilbur C Henderson/G-Man, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Marshall Lemon (Happy, Death of a Salesman )
  • Martin McIntosh (Noah "Horse" Simmons, The Full Monty)
  • Matthew Stewart (Garry/Roger, Noises Off)
  • Mike VanHolst (Howard/Stanley, Death of a Salesman )
  • Nick D'Oria (Tony Giordano, The Full Monty)
  • Paul Blower (Paul Sycamore, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Paul Merrifield (Reg Willoughby, The Full Monty)
  • Paul Myers (Boris Kolenkhov, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Paul Vallerand (The Journalist, Queen Milli of Galt)
  • Phil Calautit (Eddie and the Moose, Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Rhys Finley (Nathan Lukowski, The Full Monty)
  • Robert Mills (Tim, Noises Off)
  • Robert Popoli (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Rod Keith (Frederick/Philip, Noises Off)
  • Roger Khouri (Angus, Academia Nuts)
  • Roger Khouri (G-Man, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Sam Shoebottom (Jake, Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Shawn Dyson (Vinnie Barella, The Odd Couple)
  • Steve Favro (Anthony P Kirby, You Can't Take It With You)
  • Steve Gorman (Homer 'Speed' Deegan, The Odd Couple)
  • Steve Morrow (Ensemble, RENT)
  • Taylor Axford (Soldier, Shadfly)
  • Tim Condon (Minister, The Full Monty)
  • Todd Baubie (Lloyd, Noises Off)
  • Todd Baubie (Sir. Thomas Godfrey, Queen Milli of Galt)

Costumes

  • Aiden Thomas and Anne Humberstone and Whitney Bolam (You Can't Take It With You)
  • Amber Stallard (Venus In Fur)
  • Andrea Bennett (The Full Monty)
  • Anne Humberstone (Ten Chimneys)
  • Becky Lenko and Kim McCuaig (GYPSY)
  • Becky Lenko and Lesleigh Turner (Songs for a New World)
  • Becky Lenko and Lyndsay Dolansky and Rachael Billington (Twelfth Night)
  • Bernadette Sperandeo Gall and Crystal Wettstein and Julie McGill (JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Caity Quinn (Ties of Blood: The Brontës)
  • Connie Bontje (Love, Loss and What I Wore)
  • Debra Chantler (Noises Off)
  • Diane Haggerty (Death of a Salesman )
  • Diane Haggerty (Edith Spanner)
  • Helen Wrack-Adams (The Monument, by Colleen Wagner)
  • Janet Hong (RENT)
  • Jocelyn Graham (Shadfly)
  • julie mcgill (billy bishop goes to war)
  • Lia Karidas (Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Liz Demetrious (Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Margaret Bildy (Queen Milli of Galt)
  • Molly Grunté (The Odd Couple)
  • Whitney Bolam (Hosanna)

Lighting

  • Andrew Tribe & Joe Recchia (Edges)
  • anthony gentile (billy bishop goes to war)
  • Ashley Patenaude and Heather Smart (The Monument, by Colleen Wagner)
  • Ashlyn Kusch (Shadfly)
  • David Evans (Twelfth Night)
  • Emily Cornelius (Ties of Blood: The Brontës)
  • Jeff Culbert (Choose, But Choose Wisely)
  • Katie Norton (Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Kevin Hassin (SYLVIA)
  • Lauren Rebelo, Olivia Lahaie (RENT)
  • Mark Mooney (Skin Deep)
  • Mark Mooney (Hosanna)
  • Mark Mooney (Noises Off)
  • Mark Mooney (Venus In Fur)
  • Peter Busby (Edith Spanner)
  • peter menniie (JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Rob Coles (Love, Loss and What I Wore)
  • Rob Coles (Queen Milli of Galt)
  • Rob Coles (Ten Chimneys)
  • Rob Coles (The Full Monty)
  • Rob Coles (You Can't Take It With You)
  • Stephen Mitchell (Death of a Salesman )
  • Stephen Mitchell (Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Stephen Mitchell (Songs for a New World)

Set Design

  • Ashley Patenaude (The Monument, by Colleen Wagner)
  • Bernadette Sperandeo Gall (JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Brett Watson (The Odd Couple)
  • Caity Quinn (Ties of Blood: The Brontës)
  • David Long (Love, Loss and What I Wore)
  • David Long (Venus In Fur)
  • David Long (You Can't Take It With You)
  • David Long and Jay Harrison (Ten Chimneys)
  • David Long and Stephen Mitchell (Noises Off)
  • Eric Bunnell (billy bishop goes to war)
  • Eric Bunnell (The Full Monty)
  • Garrett Rodman (Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Jocelyn Graham (Shadfly)
  • Joe Recchia (GYPSY)
  • John Iglesias (Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Lauren Rebelo, Olivia Lahaie (RENT)
  • Lokesh Kumar (SYLVIA)
  • Mark Mooney (Hosanna)
  • Mark Mooney (Queen Milli of Galt)
  • Peter Sugar (Ladies Room)
  • Rob Cousins (Skin Deep)
  • Stephen Mitchell (Death of a Salesman )
  • Sue Parke (Edith Spanner)
  • Tom Smyth (Songs for a New World)

Sound Design

  • Anne Cuthbert (Venus In Fur)
  • Ashley Patenaude and Heather Smart (The Monument, by Colleen Wagner)
  • Caity Quinn (Ties of Blood: The Brontës)
  • David Adler (Ladies Room)
  • Diane Vanden Hoven and Lisa Desgroseilliers (Edith Spanner)
  • Erin J. Walker (Shadfly)
  • Jeremy Hayes (Love, Loss and What I Wore)
  • Joe Defaria (Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Kevin Hassin (SYLVIA)
  • Lisa DesGroseillers (Queen Milli of Galt)
  • Lisa Desgroseilliers (Hosanna)
  • Lisa DesGroseilliers (Skin Deep)
  • Paige Miller (The Full Monty)
  • Percy Mansfield (Ten Chimneys)
  • Peter Mennie (JUDY: Stonewalled!)
  • Rob Richardson (GYPSY)
  • Scott Shpak (Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Sookie Mei (Noises Off)
  • Steve Gorman (The Odd Couple)
  • Ted Winter (You Can't Take It With You)

Makeup

  • Carol Contant (Evil Dead: The Musical)
  • Carol Contant (You Can't Take It With You)
  • Charles Martin (Hosanna)
  • Dianne Taylor (Ten Chimneys)
  • Heather Heywood (SYLVIA)
  • Helen Wrack-Adams (The Monument, by Colleen Wagner)
  • Marina Sheppard (Death of a Salesman )
  • Melanie Richards (Hosanna)
  • Melanie Richards (Hosanna)
  • Melanie Richards (Skin Deep)
  • Molly Grunté (The Odd Couple)
  • Nicole Alcaidinho (Mr. Burns, a post-electric play)
  • Paula Skikavich (Queen Milli of Galt)
  • Tessa Nanton (RENT)