Registered Productions

The following productions have registered and are eligible to be nominated in this year’s awards.

Drama

  • A Permanent Image (Theatre Aezir)
  • A Raisin in the Sun (London Community Players)
  • Cherry Docs (London Community Players)
  • Dancing in Poppies (London Community Players)
  • Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (Pacheco Theatre)
  • How the Circus Vanished by John Boc (Theatre Red & White)
  • Macbeth (The Department of English and Writing Studies and Theatre Studies at Western)
  • My Name Is Margaret Harman (Fugitive Slave Chapel Committee)
  • My Name Is Spaceman (Tinkerspace Theatre)
  • Penguin Blues (Scooter Productions)
  • RED (Calithumpian Theatre Company)
  • Submerged (Banished By The King Productions)

Comedy

  • And So It Ends... (The Green Room)
  • hopes Last Breath (The Green Room)
  • I Sound Like Mom (Squirrels At War)
  • Jane Austen's Emma (Woodfield Productions)
  • Jenny's House of Joy (London Community Players)
  • Ms Cransen (Tricia West)
  • Noam Chomsky Vs Rush Limbaugh (Ideology Productions)
  • Old Love (London Community Players)
  • Paperclips the Musical (Louise Hollingsworth)
  • Peter Panhandler (New Twist Theatre Productions)
  • Run for Your Wife (Maybles' Productions)
  • SAOR (Squirrel Suit Productions)
  • Shakespeare's The Tempest (Western Summer Shakespeare)
  • Shirley Valentine (Funeral Pyre Theatre)
  • The Melville Boys (London Community Players)
  • The Merchant of Venice (Crow Bait)
  • The Real Inspector Hound (King's Players)
  • The Taming of the Shrew (Funeral Pyre Theatre)
  • Twelfth Night (London Community Players)

Musical

  • Anne of Green Gables (LCP)
  • Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID (Musical Theatre Productions)
  • FUN HOME (Calithumpian Theatre Company)
  • GRACE MISSION: The Musical (FRIDGE DOOR LIVE THEATRE COMPANY)
  • Reefer Madness (King's Players Theatre Company)
  • Riding Hood (Orbitfriendly)
  • Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens (LINK theatre)
  • Summertime by Charles L. Mee (Guacamole Theatre Company)
  • Sunday in the Park with George (Original Kids Alumni)

Solo Performance

  • Carlyn Rhamey (Carlyn , SAOR)
  • Louise Hollingsworth (Mrs Flemington, Paperclips the Musical)
  • Meghan Brown (Meghan , I Sound Like Mom)
  • Valerie Grunte (Shirley Valentine, Shirley Valentine)
  • Vivien Adler (Jessica, Submerged)

Youth Drama

  • CONCORD FLORAL (Beal Drama)
  • Hamlet (AB Lucas SS )
  • Peter & the Starcatcher (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • The Diary of Anne Frank (Original Kids Theatre Company)

Youth Musical

  • Alice in Wonderland Jr. (Little Theatre Company)
  • Anne & Gilbert - The Musical (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Anne of Green Gables - The Musical (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Beehive - The 60's Musical (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • CHICAGO - The Musical (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Footloose (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Fosse (South Musical Theatre)
  • Little Women: The Broadway Musical (London Christian High Drama Club)
  • PIPPIN (Beal Musical Theatre)
  • The Addams Family: A New Musical Comedy (London Community Players (London Youth Theatre Education))
  • The Music Man (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Thoroughly Modern Millie (Original Kids Theatre Company)

Original Script

The Original Script category is selected by a separate reading panel. Eligible scripts are listed below.

  • Carlyn Rhamey (SAOR)
  • Cat Hall-Oaker (And So It Ends...)
  • David A. Buckley (Riding Hood)
  • Erin J. Walker (My Name Is Spaceman)
  • Jason Rip (My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Jon Oaker (hopes Last Breath)
  • Len Cuthbert, Fynn Cuthbert (GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • Louise Hollingsworth (Paperclips the Musical)
  • Meghan Brown (I Sound Like Mom)
  • Paul Merrifield (Noam Chomsky Vs Rush Limbaugh)
  • Tricia West (Ms Cransen)
  • Vivien Adler (Submerged)

Director

  • Anca Buckley and David A. Buckley (Riding Hood)
  • Andrew Rethazi-Recchia (Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Andrew Tribe (Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Barry Tepperman (Cherry Docs)
  • Bill Hill (How the Circus Vanished by John Boc)
  • Bill Meaden (Old Love)
  • Brian Speagle (Penguin Blues)
  • Caitlin McKeon and Julia McCarthy (Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Cat Hall-Oaker (And So It Ends...)
  • David Bogaert (A Permanent Image)
  • Debra Chantler (Jenny's House of Joy)
  • Demra Paul-Green (hopes Last Breath)
  • Erin J. Walker (My Name Is Spaceman)
  • Jack Phoenix & Danny Avila (The Real Inspector Hound)
  • Jacob Caliao (Summertime by Charles L. Mee)
  • James Wybrow (Run for Your Wife)
  • Jason Rip (My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Jeff Culbert (Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Joanna Devereux and Martha Zimmerman (Macbeth)
  • JOHN GERRY (FUN HOME)
  • JOHN GERRY (RED)
  • John Pacheco (Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?)
  • Kaitlyn Rietdyk (Twelfth Night)
  • Keith Armour and Mike Lynds (Peter Panhandler)
  • Kim Kaitell (The Merchant of Venice)
  • Kristina Baron-Woods (Anne of Green Gables)
  • Len Cuthbert (GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • Liam Grunté (The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Martha Zimmerman (Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Martin McIntosh (A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Mel White (SAOR)
  • Paige Miller (I Sound Like Mom)
  • Rob Faust (The Melville Boys)
  • Robert Vaughan (Noam Chomsky Vs Rush Limbaugh)
  • Shelby Price (Reefer Madness)
  • Sue Garner (Dancing in Poppies)
  • Tricia West (Ms Cransen)
  • Vicki Nicholls (Shirley Valentine)

Lead Actor

  • Adam Gardiner (Harold Tailor, And So It Ends...)
  • Alex Bogaert (Roger Currie, Dancing in Poppies)
  • Alex Bogard (Mr. Knightley, Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Alex Bowman (Captain Crook, Peter Panhandler)
  • ANDREW TRIBE (KEN, RED)
  • Anthony Wallace (Orsino, Twelfth Night)
  • Banquo (Abraham Rogers, Macbeth)
  • Bill Hill (Howard, How the Circus Vanished by John Boc)
  • Braven Warren (Gilbert Blythe, Anne of Green Gables)
  • Brent Haugh (Abdul and Rush Limbaugh, Noam Chomsky Vs Rush Limbaugh)
  • Carl Whelan (Ms Cransen, Ms Cransen)
  • Carson Brayton (Billy, Peter Panhandler)
  • Chris McAuley (Antonio, The Merchant of Venice)
  • Collin Halfday (Shadow, Peter Panhandler)
  • Connor Boa (Duke, Riding Hood)
  • Connor Boa (Mitch Maypole, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Dave Semple (Matthew Cuthbert, Anne of Green Gables)
  • David Pasquino (George Darling, Peter Panhandler)
  • DEIGHTON THOMAS (MARK ROTHKO, RED)
  • Demis Odanga (Basil Harman, My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Derek Barr (Mike, Cherry Docs)
  • Derek Barr (Owen, The Melville Boys)
  • DUANE WOODS (BRUCE BECHDEL, FUN HOME)
  • Dylan Rock (George, Dancing in Poppies)
  • Eric Shepperd (Conrad Belcher, hopes Last Breath)
  • Franklin Davis (Shylock, The Merchant of Venice)
  • Jacob Caliao (Caliban, Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Jayden Rogers (Birdboot, The Real Inspector Hound)
  • Joey Burns (Inspector Smee, Peter Panhandler)
  • John Garlicki (George, Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?)
  • John Palmer (Noam Chomsky, Noam Chomsky Vs Rush Limbaugh)
  • John White (Dr. Von Whackoff, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Joseph Leivdal (Macbeth, Macbeth)
  • Kevin Curnette (Lee, The Melville Boys)
  • Kevin Heslop (Katherine, The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Kevin Lunter (Gabe, My Name Is Spaceman)
  • Kyle Stark (Moon, The Real Inspector Hound)
  • Kyle Stewart (Danny, Cherry Docs)
  • Michael Heath (Antonio, Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Mitch Ballantyne (Prospero, Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Paul Scala (Macduff, Macbeth)
  • Phil Cal (Gordon, Penguin Blues)
  • Rick Kish (Booby Shevalle, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Rob Deman (Bo, A Permanent Image)
  • Robert Popoli (Jimmy Harper, Reefer Madness)
  • Sam McEwan (Sammy Sax, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Sean George (Walter Lee, A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Shaun Hessey (Ariel, Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Shaun Hessey (James, Summertime by Charles L. Mee)
  • Stephen Ingram (Prince Eric, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Stephen Ingram (Saucy Jack, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Steve Favro (Bud Mitchell, Old Love)
  • Steve Gorman (Peter, Peter Panhandler)
  • Terence Vince (King Triton, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Vincent Nuhn (Skywalker Tailor, And So It Ends...)
  • Wychita Henricks (George , Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Zach Williamson (Francois, Summertime by Charles L. Mee)

Lead Actress

  • Alexandra Kane (Olivia, Twelfth Night)
  • Alicia D’Ariano (Jubilee Climax, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Anita Omodiagbe (Mary Harman, My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Ashley Fage (Petruchio, The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Autumn Scott (Lady Macbeth, Macbeth)
  • Caitlin McKeon (Tessa, Summertime by Charles L. Mee)
  • Candice Jennings (Beneatha, A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Catharine Sullivan (Martha, Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?)
  • Chance Pinkney (Ruth, A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Crystal May (Ivey Winsome, hopes Last Breath)
  • Deborah Mitchell (Marilla Cuthbert, Anne of Green Gables)
  • Deborah Mitchell (Ursula, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Dinah Watts (Molly Graham, Old Love)
  • Elena Reyes (The Lecturer, Reefer Madness)
  • Elizabeth Durand (Carol, A Permanent Image)
  • Hillary Tufford (Anne Shirley, Anne of Green Gables)
  • Isabella Wolder (Dot / Marie, Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Jen Hale (Viola, Twelfth Night)
  • Jess McAuley (Wendy Darling, Peter Panhandler)
  • Jesslyn Hodgson (Adelaide, Dancing in Poppies)
  • Julia Webb (Joan, My Name Is Spaceman)
  • Kate Deman (Diana Barry, Anne of Green Gables)
  • Kathy Quayle-Pinkerton (Beverley, How the Circus Vanished by John Boc)
  • Keirah Buckley (Riding Hood, Riding Hood)
  • Lacey Jay (Abigayle Payne, hopes Last Breath)
  • Laura Nielsen (Mary, The Melville Boys)
  • LO NIELSEN (ALISON BECHDEL, FUN HOME)
  • Nicola Klein (Anna Labia, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Rachael Di Menna (Lady Macduff, Macbeth)
  • Rachel Ganzewinkel (Jamie, My Name Is Spaceman)
  • Ramona Langille (Tinkerbelle, Peter Panhandler)
  • Sarah Abbott (Portia, The Merchant of Venice)
  • Sarah Seachrist (Emma, Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Sherine Thomas-Holder (Angelita, Penguin Blues)
  • Sherine Thomas-Holder (Mama Lena, A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Stefannie Flannigan (Ally, A Permanent Image)
  • Steffanie Flannigan (Loretta, The Melville Boys)
  • Steph Molloy (Ariel, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Taryn Wichenko (Mary Lane, Reefer Madness)
  • Tatyana Austria (Bunny Lingus, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Tia Brown (Margaret Harman, My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Zoë Gardiner (Muriel Tailor, And So It Ends...)

Supporting Actress

  • Abigail Kirton (Celeste #2 / Elaine , Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Abigail Veenstra (Mae Coleman, Reefer Madness)
  • Alex Kennedy (Paige, GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • Alexandra Kane (Sebastian, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Alexandra Matic (Cynthia, The Real Inspector Hound)
  • Alicia D'Ariano (Flotsam, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Amber Sellars (Eco Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Andrea Avila (Hortensio, The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Andrea Avila (Stephano, Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Angelique LeBlanc (Tilly, Peter Panhandler)
  • Ashley Ferraro (Porter, Macbeth)
  • Ashley Grech (Jane Fairfax, Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Ashley Grech (Soleria, The Merchant of Venice)
  • Bronwyn Wilson (Anita, Jenny's House of Joy)
  • Bronwyn Wilson (Coraline, Peter Panhandler)
  • Cassandra Carvalho (Allana, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Cat Hall-Oaker (Zendalia Oversoul, hopes Last Breath)
  • Charlene McNabb (Frances, Jenny's House of Joy)
  • Charlotte Weekes (Harriet Smith, Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Charlotte Weeks (Chorus, Twelfth Night)
  • Chrissy Debert (Ella Salmon, And So It Ends...)
  • Colleen Greidanus (Grandma Hood, Riding Hood)
  • Colleen McGeough (Jenny, Jenny's House of Joy)
  • Crystal May (Costuma Cannon, And So It Ends...)
  • Danielle Dam (Third Witch, Macbeth)
  • Demra Paul-Green (Destiny Hope Bandoned, And So It Ends...)
  • Dinah Watts (Claire, Old Love)
  • Dinah Watts (Delores, Old Love)
  • Dinah Watts (Kendra, Old Love)
  • Dinah Watts (Kitty Mitchell, Old Love)
  • Dinah Watts (Miss Bates, Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Dinah Watts (Sandra, Old Love)
  • Dinah Watts (Shirley, Old Love)
  • Dominique Kamras (Molly, Ms Cransen)
  • ELENA REYES (MEDIUM ALISON, FUN HOME)
  • Elle Hounse (Vulva, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Elliette Merucci (Woodland Animal Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Emily Wood (Mrs Drudge, The Real Inspector Hound)
  • Emma Ratcliffe (Eco Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Erin McAdams (Head Hunter chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Erin Northcott (Fleance/Third Apparition, Macbeth)
  • Evening Star (Andra Zlatescu, My Name Is Spaceman)
  • Felicia Wilson (Janine, GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • Gemma Boucher (Ensemble, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Giuby Brule (Woodland Animal Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Haley Kriz (Hali, GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • Hanna Kim (Messenger/Servant/Gentlewoman, Macbeth)
  • Hannah Perdu (Nurse / Mrs. / Harriet Pawling, Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Hannah Robinet (Chorus, Twelfth Night)
  • Hayley Kell (Hunter Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Hecate (Vanessa Tosic, Macbeth)
  • Holly Holden (Gremio, The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Irene Paibulsirijit (Vincentio, The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Izabella Majewska (B - 2, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Jenn Marino (Chesty Prospects, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Jesslyn Hodgson (B - 3, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Jocelyn Andress (Second Witch, Macbeth)
  • Jordyn Taylor (Woodland Animal Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Julia Dmytryshyn (Sally, Reefer Madness)
  • Julia Webb (Maria, Twelfth Night)
  • Kaitlyn Rietdyk (Natalie, Jenny's House of Joy)
  • Kate Deman (Aquata, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Kate Milner (Rachel Lynde, Anne of Green Gables)
  • Kathleen Morrison (Lavinia Beadnull, My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Katie Harris (Attina, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Katie Harris (Miss Stacy, Anne of Green Gables)
  • Keira Shepherd (Adella, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Keisha Bourgeois (Miranda, Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Kendall Robertson (Grumio, The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Kesia Whelen (Maria, Summertime by Charles L. Mee)
  • Kieryn Mounsey (Hunter Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Kihanna Becke (Yvonne / Namoi , Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Lacey Justine (Sherloc Watson, And So It Ends...)
  • LAUREN HALASZ (JOAN, FUN HOME)
  • LEAH GLIDDON (SMALL ALISON, FUN HOME)
  • Leah Tsao (Louise, Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Lila Ciesielski (Chorus; Second Officer, Twelfth Night)
  • Lila Ciesielski (Eco Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Lila Ciesielski (Frieda / Photographer, Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Lindsey Burns (Baptista, The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Liz Marra (Chorus, Twelfth Night)
  • Lori Fellner (Alonso, Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Madison Stoner (Lorenzo, The Merchant of Venice)
  • Madyson White (Michelle, Peter Panhandler)
  • Mara Fraccaro (Honey, Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?)
  • Margaret Martin (B - 1, Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Margarita Sanchez (Chorus; Curio, Twelfth Night)
  • Margot Stothers (Clara, Jenny's House of Joy)
  • Maria Sofia Rodriguez (First Witch, Macbeth)
  • Megan King (Angus/King/First Apparation, Macbeth)
  • Meghan McGleish (Ensemble, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Meriel Reed (Chorus; Servant, Twelfth Night)
  • Michelina Aguanno (Felicity, The Real Inspector Hound)
  • Mya Matos (Biondello, The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Mya Soleil (Rufio, Peter Panhandler)
  • Neva Gunther (Lucentio, The Taming of the Shrew)
  • NICOLE NEWELL (HELEN BECHDEL, FUN HOME)
  • Nicole Newell (Jetsam, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Nikki Ferreria (Celeste #1 / Betty, Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Nyiri Karakas (Nerissa, The Merchant of Venice)
  • Olivia Little (Tranio , The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Pamela Jack (Mrs. Johnson, A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Patricia Nacamoto (Trinculo, Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Rachel Flear (Chorus Leader; Sea Captain, Twelfth Night)
  • Rachel Kuipery (Chorus, Twelfth Night)
  • Raven Mullen (Arista, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Rebecca Hall (Carlotta / Leeward / Ensemble, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Rebecca Thornton (Cynthia Lark, My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Romany Sheppard (Rosalita Schwartz, And So It Ends...)
  • Ruth Johnson (Chef Ruth, And So It Ends...)
  • Sarah From (O'Grady, GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • Shaelah Buckley (Mother Hood, Riding Hood)
  • Siobhan Browning (Linda Flamme, hopes Last Breath)
  • Stephannie Flannigan (Augusta Hawkins Elton, Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Tamasine Prong (Mary Smith, Run for Your Wife)
  • Tammy Vink (Barbara Smith, Run for Your Wife)
  • Tara Gonder (Chorus; Priest, Twelfth Night)
  • Thaesha Buckley (Ensemble, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Thaesha Buckley (Josie Pye, Anne of Green Gables)
  • Thaesha Buckley (Sister Hood, Riding Hood)
  • Trisha Kershaw (Son to Macbeth, Macbeth)
  • Yvonne Lockwood (Fairice Modgother, And So It Ends...)
  • Zabrina Richards (Andrina, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Zainab Mohamed (Doctor, Macbeth)
  • ZOE BROWN (SMALL ALISON, FUN HOME)
  • Zoë Gardiner (Thespia Loveless, hopes Last Breath)

Supporting Actor

  • A.J. MacDonald (Duncan/Siward, Macbeth)
  • Adam Zess (Flounder, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Alan Legg (Gonzalo, Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Alex Gooding (King/Menteith/2nd Murderor, Macbeth)
  • Ammar Haque (Ross/King, Macbeth)
  • Andre Cormier (Nick, Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?)
  • Andy Pettifer (Kevin O'Leary , Noam Chomsky Vs Rush Limbaugh)
  • Arnav Papreja (Woodland Animal Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Ben McVittie (Sebastian, Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Benjamin Collymore (Chester, My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Benjamin Kennes (Chef Louis, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Braven Warren (Ace, GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • Braven Warren (Father Hood, Riding Hood)
  • Chris Morgan (Robert Marion, Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Christian Gamble (Hank Boogaloo, And So It Ends...)
  • Christian Gamble (Troy Smallwood, hopes Last Breath)
  • Christopher F. Parker (Mr. Woodhouse, Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Christopher Parker (Carl Lindner, A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Cody Martina (James, Peter Panhandler)
  • Cole Brocksom (Ensemble, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Cole Brocksom (Jules / Bob, Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Connor Brule (Woodland Animal Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Connor Carter (Simon, The Real Inspector Hound)
  • Connor Carter (Young Siward/Second Apparition/Lord, Macbeth)
  • Daniel Brown (Dirk DiMelo, hopes Last Breath)
  • Daniel Brown (Roch Strongbody, And So It Ends...)
  • Daniel Turres (Stanley Gardner, Run for Your Wife)
  • David Bogaert (Martin, A Permanent Image)
  • David Macdonald (Cayle, GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • David Pasquino (Edwin Beadnull, My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Delany Odanga (Jugg, My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Demis Odanga (Joshua, The Merchant of Venice)
  • Demis Odanga (Morning Star, My Name Is Spaceman)
  • DENVER MILNER (CHRISTIAN BECHDEL, FUN HOME)
  • Derek Barr (Mr. Elton, Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Don Connolly (Porterhouse, Run for Your Wife)
  • Dustin Freeman (Morocco / Aragon, The Merchant of Venice)
  • Dylan Rock (Jack Stone, Reefer Madness)
  • Elijah Bailey (Biff Sedgewick, hopes Last Breath)
  • Elijah Bailey (Captain Kirk, And So It Ends...)
  • EMERSON GAMBLE (CHRISTIAN BECHDEL, FUN HOME)
  • Eric Shepperd (Mr. Spok, And So It Ends...)
  • Fynn Cuthbert (Newt, GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • Gareth Ross (The Widow, The Taming of the Shrew)
  • George McLearly (Ensemble, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Greg Clark (Mike, Ms Cransen)
  • Jack Phoenix (A Boatman / Charles Redmond, Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Jack Phoenix (Ralph Wiley, Reefer Madness)
  • Jake Schindler (Louis / Billy , Sunday in the Park with George)
  • James Wybrow (Gratiano, The Merchant of Venice)
  • Jason Freeman (John Smith, Run for Your Wife)
  • Jason McMannis (Ensemble, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Jason McMannis (Fabian, Twelfth Night)
  • Jay Shah (Sergeant/King/Lord, Macbeth)
  • Jeff Werkmeister (Dennis Lark, My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Jermaine Hamilton (Bobo, A Raisin in the Sun)
  • John Moore (Troughton, Run for Your Wife)
  • John Palmer (Old Gobbo / Tubal, The Merchant of Venice)
  • John Robertson (Frank, Summertime by Charles L. Mee)
  • Jon Focht (Usher, Mayor Matt Brown, Waiter, Justin Trudeau, Noam Chomsky Vs Rush Limbaugh)
  • Jon Focht (Frank Churchill, Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Lliam Buckley (Feste, Twelfth Night)
  • Lliam Buckley (Woodcarver, Riding Hood)
  • Luca Monti (Bobby Franklyn, Run for Your Wife)
  • Luke Lee Young (Lennox/King, Macbeth)
  • Luke Lee Young (Windward / Ensemble, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Maria Laura Marin (Woodland Animal Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Markus McIntosh (Travis, A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Marshall Lemon (Launcelot Gobbo, The Merchant of Venice)
  • Matt Butler (Grimsby, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Matt Butler (Mr. Phillips, Anne of Green Gables)
  • MATT BUTLER (ROY/PETE/BOBBY JEREMY, FUN HOME)
  • Matthew Downs (Franz / Dennis, Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Michael Donaldson (Sir Andrew, Twelfth Night)
  • Mitchell Ballantyne (Edmund, Summertime by Charles L. Mee)
  • Naidan Buckley (Hunter Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • NATHANIEL KEITH (JOHN BECHDEL, FUN HOME)
  • Nicholas Medeiros (Old Man/Third Murderer/King, Macbeth)
  • Niklaus Buchowski (Magnus, The Real Inspector Hound)
  • OLIVER GAMBLE (JOHN BECHDEL, FUN HOME)
  • Owen Mitchell (First Murderer, Macbeth)
  • Peter Cruickshank (Caithness/Seyton/Lord, Macbeth)
  • Peter Nye (Ensemble, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Preston Winder-Cooper (A Solider / Alex, Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Raymond Moreau (Malvolio, Twelfth Night)
  • Red Star (Tyler Graham, My Name Is Spaceman)
  • Ryan Seymour (the Reporter, Run for Your Wife)
  • Sam Didi (Antonio, Twelfth Night)
  • Sam Shearman (Inspector Hound, The Real Inspector Hound)
  • Steve Favro (Arthur Graham, Old Love)
  • Steve Favro (Arthur Junior, Old Love)
  • Steve Favro (Sir Toby, Twelfth Night)
  • Steve Gauthier (Ted, Ms Cransen)
  • Thomas Fox (Bassanio, The Merchant of Venice)
  • Tristen Watts (Bianca, The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Tyler Cincurak (Scuttle, Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Tyler Cincurak (Sebastian, Twelfth Night)
  • Willem Cowan (Eco Chorus, Riding Hood)
  • Yawkow Ashong (Joseph Asagai, A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Yoni Gootgarts (Malcom, Macbeth)
  • Zach Peebles (A Man / Museum Assistant, Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Zach Williamson (Ferdinand, Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Zayd Khiaishi (Donalbain/King/Lord, Macbeth)

Costumes

  • Aiden Thomas and Debra Chantler (Jenny's House of Joy)
  • Anne Mooney (Ms Cransen)
  • Becky Lenko (Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Benky Lenko and Kim McCuaig (Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Brenda Fieldhouse (Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Elena Reyes (The Real Inspector Hound)
  • Elona Thielen (Reefer Madness)
  • Esther Andrews (A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Haley Helm (Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Jacob Caliao (Summertime by Charles L. Mee)
  • Jocelyn Graham (My Name Is Spaceman)
  • Kathryn Sherwin and Rebecca Wolsly (Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Kristina Garant (Peter Panhandler)
  • Margaret Bildy (Cherry Docs)
  • Margaret Bildy (Dancing in Poppies)
  • Margaret Bildy (Old Love)
  • Margaret Bildy (The Melville Boys)
  • Marina Agostino (Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?)
  • Meagan Biddles (A Permanent Image)
  • MEAGHAN BIDDLE (RED)
  • MONA BRENNAN-COLES (FUN HOME)
  • Ryanne Kap (GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • Sue Parke (The Merchant of Venice)
  • Tania Harvey (Anne of Green Gables)
  • Tatiana Nyx (hopes Last Breath)
  • Whitney Bolam (Twelfth Night)

Lighting

  • Ethan Thompson (GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • Frank Almeida (A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Graham Mennie and Peter Mennie (Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Jayme Russell (Macbeth)
  • Joe Recchia (Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • John Knight (The Real Inspector Hound)
  • Joseph Recchia (Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Julia McCarthy (The Taming of the Shrew)
  • Laura Liz Sepulveda (The Merchant of Venice)
  • Laura Sepulveda (Peter Panhandler)
  • Leah Cartan (Reefer Madness)
  • Marga Yuhasz (Summertime by Charles L. Mee)
  • Mark Mooney (A Permanent Image)
  • Mark Mooney (Jenny's House of Joy)
  • Mark Mooney (Ms Cransen)
  • Paige Miller (I Sound Like Mom)
  • Paul Merrifield (Noam Chomsky Vs Rush Limbaugh)
  • Rob Coles (Cherry Docs)
  • Rob Coles (Dancing in Poppies)
  • Rob Coles (Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?)
  • ROB COLES (FUN HOME)
  • Rob Coles (Old Love)
  • Rob Coles (The Melville Boys)
  • Sid Wilson (Submerged)
  • STEPHEN MITCHELL (RED)
  • Steve Allen (Anne of Green Gables)

Set Design

  • A Jackson Beam (Macbeth)
  • Adam Flint (A Raisin in the Sun)
  • Cat Halł-Oaker (hopes Last Breath)
  • Cosette E.Pin (Riding Hood)
  • Debra Chantler (Jenny's House of Joy)
  • Eric Bunnell (Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Jack Phoenix & Danny Avila (The Real Inspector Hound)
  • Janice Johnston (A Permanent Image)
  • Janice Johnston (Dancing in Poppies)
  • Jim Stevens (The Melville Boys)
  • Jocelyn Graham (My Name Is Spaceman)
  • KATHLEEN SYKORAA (FUN HOME)
  • Laura Sepulveda (Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Laura Sepulveda (Peter Panhandler)
  • LAURA SEPULVEDA (RED)
  • Laura Sepulveda (Sunday in the Park with George)
  • Len Cuthbert (GRACE MISSION: The Musical)
  • Mario Rodrigues (Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?)
  • Mark Mooney (Old Love)
  • Mitchell Ballantyne (Summertime by Charles L. Mee)
  • Shawn Harvey (Anne of Green Gables)
  • Shelby Price (Reefer Madness)
  • Stephen Mitchell (Cherry Docs)
  • Tricia West (Ms Cransen)

Sound Design

  • Brian Brock (Old Love)
  • Daniel X Belasco (Peter Panhandler)
  • David Bogaert (A Permanent Image)
  • David Bogaert (Dancing in Poppies)
  • David Bogaert (The Melville Boys)
  • Erin J. Walker and Kevin Grater and Scott Walker and Tyler Graham (My Name Is Spaceman)
  • Graham Mennie and Peter Mennie (Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Heather Carver (And So It Ends...)
  • Jack Phoenix & Danny Avila (The Real Inspector Hound)
  • John Pacheco (Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?)
  • Juvy Lamses (Shakespeare's The Tempest)
  • Kesia Whelen (Summertime by Charles L. Mee)
  • LAURA SEPULVEDA (FUN HOME)
  • Laura Sepulveda (Ms Cransen)
  • Lisa DesGroseillier (Jenny's House of Joy)
  • Lisa DesGroseilliers (Anne of Green Gables)
  • Lisa DesGroseilliers (Cherry Docs)
  • Lisa DesGroseilliers (Run for Your Wife)
  • Matthew J. Stewart (Twelfth Night)
  • Melanie McIllmoyle (My Name Is Margaret Harman)
  • Melanie McIllmoyle (The Merchant of Venice)
  • Paul Merrifield (Noam Chomsky Vs Rush Limbaugh)
  • Phil Hallman / Laura Sepulveda (Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • STEPH MOLLOY and LAURA SEPULVEDA (RED)

Makeup

  • ANGELIQUE LEBLANC (FUN HOME)
  • Demra Paul-Green (And So It Ends...)
  • Demra Paul-Green (hopes Last Breath)
  • Dianne Taylor (A Permanent Image)
  • Eva Mien (Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?)
  • Eva Mien (Reefer Madness)
  • Heather Heywood (Ms Cransen)
  • Heather Heywood (Run for Your Wife)
  • Heather Heywood and Eva Mien (Disney's THE LITTLE MERMAID)
  • Jocelyn Graham (My Name Is Spaceman)
  • Juan Marin (Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens)
  • Kesia Whelen (Summertime by Charles L. Mee)
  • Paula Skikavich (Anne of Green Gables)
  • Paula Skikavich (Jane Austen's Emma)
  • Rebecca Chantler (Jenny's House of Joy)