Registered Productions


The following productions have registered and are eligible to be nominated for awards. When the nominations are open, an online nominations form will be posted.

Drama

  • Doubt, A Parable (Scooter Productions)
  • Veritas (London Community Players)
  • Weight (Tinkerspace Theatre)
  • You Are Here (London Community Players)

Comedy

  • Mom's the Word (London Community Players)
  • Pterodactyls (The Peanut Gallery)

Musical

  • Heathers The Musical (King's Players Theatre Company)
  • JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT (Musical Theatre Productions)
  • The Wizard of Oz (Theatre Western)

Solo Performance

There must be at least three solo productions for this category to be awarded.

Youth Drama

  • Kissing the Witch (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Macbeth: Jukebox Antihero (A Rock Tragedy) (London Central Secondary School)
  • The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (London Christian High)
  • The Trials of Robin Hood (AB Lucas SS)

Youth Musical

  • Disney's Freaky Friday (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Guys &Dolls (London Community Players (London Youth Theatre Education))
  • Legally Blonde the Musical (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • MAMMA MIA! (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Smokey Joe’s Cafe - The Songs of Leiber and Stoller (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • The Little Mermaid Jr. (Little Theatre Company)
  • The Sound of Plaid (Original Kids Theatre Company)

Original Script

The Original Script category is selected by a separate reading panel. Eligible scripts are listed below.

  • Jan Sims (Weight)
  • Lynda Martens (Veritas)

Director of a Drama or Comedy

  • Amelia Eqbal (The Wizard of Oz)
  • Andrew Dodd (JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Brian Speagle (Doubt, A Parable)
  • Caleb Ajao (Heathers The Musical)
  • Cheyenne McLean (Pterodactyls)
  • Dale D. Hirlehey (Veritas)
  • Jason McMannis (You Are Here)
  • Laura Sepulveda (Weight)
  • Natalie Chevalier (Heathers The Musical)
  • Rob Coles (Mom's the Word)

Director of a Musical

  • Amelia Eqbal (The Wizard of Oz)
  • Andrew Dodd (JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Caleb Ajao and Natalie Chevalier (Heathers The Musical)

Choreography

  • Hannah Goldberg (JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Kendall Zurowski (The Wizard of Oz)

Lead Actor in a Drama or Comedy

  • Carson Brayton (Father Flynn, Doubt, A Parable)
  • Casey Cornell (Todd Duncan, Pterodactyls)
  • Jack Morlog (Richard, You Are Here)
  • John Reid (Ron Grozelle, Veritas)

Lead Actress in a Drama or Comedy

  • Bronwyn Wilsom (Emma Duncan, Pterodactyls)
  • Elle Hounse (Alison, You Are Here)
  • Emily O'Kane (Kooshietooshie/kendra, Weight)
  • Kydra Ryan (Grace Duncan, Pterodactyls)
  • Meghan Brown (Michelle/Mermaid, Weight)
  • Norah Cuzzocrea (Sister Aloysius, Doubt, A Parable)
  • Sofia Eidsath (Hipbonesrule/Susie, Weight)

Lead Actor in a Musical

  • Alex Pinter (Jason Dean, Heathers The Musical)
  • Daniel Griffin (Scarecrow/Hunk, The Wizard of Oz)
  • George McLeary (Joseph, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Liam Montgomery (The Wizard of Oz, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Nohl Egan (Tinman/Hickory, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Ray Reid (Guard/Henry Gale, The Wizard of Oz)

Lead Actress in a Musical

  • Anjelique Croteau (Lion/Zelda, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Annie Drysdale (Glinda/Auntie Em, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Caelyn Hill (Wicked Witch/Miss. Gulch, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Diegra Kambamba (Heather Chandler, Heathers The Musical)
  • Emma Battel (Dorothy, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Erin Sevigny (Veronica Sawyer, Heathers The Musical)
  • Kate Deman (Narrator, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Nicola Klein (Narrator, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)

Supporting Actress

  • Abi Verhaeghe (Children's Choir, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Aileen Kelledjian (Alison, Mom's the Word)
  • Alexandra Rizkallah (Ensemble, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Amy Dickson (Featured Dancer, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • April Keuken (Connie Hoy, You Are Here)
  • Ava Polcz (Children's Choir, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Brianna Kane (Corri Grozelle, Veritas)
  • Caroline Boerner (Ensemble, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Cecile Procure (Baker/Levi, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Charlene McNabb (Minnie Grozelle, Veritas)
  • Charolotte Weeks (Nikki Grozelle, Veritas)
  • Chloe Morehouse (Children's Choir, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Christina Nasr (Ensemble, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Corey Patrick (Ensemble, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Daniella Gallay (Ensemble, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Dawn Fyn (Deborah, Mom's the Word)
  • Deana Sigut (Robin, Mom's the Word)
  • Ella Howard (Featured Dancer, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Emma Berube (Ensemble, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Evie Marcotullio (Ensemble, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Grace Campbell (Heather McNamara, Heathers The Musical)
  • Heather Weitzel (Linda , Mom's the Word)
  • Isabella Espanol (Children's Choir, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Jane Upfold (Jill, Mom's the Word)
  • Julia Rooth (Ms. Fleming, Heathers The Musical)
  • Julia Telfer (Featured Dancer, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Kara Pihlak (Naphtali, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Kelsey Sinasac (Ensemble, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Leah Westlake (Children's Choir, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Leyla Boyacigil (Benjamin, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Lo Neilson-Murray (Diane Drake, You Are Here)
  • Marina Krieck (Children's Choir, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Meg Buchanan-Lunn (Potiphar's Wife/Issachar, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Melony Menard (Sister James, Doubt, A Parable)
  • Natalie Diezyn (Heather Duke, Heathers The Musical)
  • Neela Noble (Children's Choir, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Paige Loessin (Ensemble, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Sabrina Hope (Barbara, Mom's the Word)
  • Sabrina Stewart (Featured Dancer, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Sarah Fogh (Ensemble, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Sarah Green (Martha Dunnstock, Heathers The Musical)
  • Sherine Thomas-Holder (Mrs. Muller, Doubt, A Parable)
  • Thalia Ranjbar (Veronica's Mom, Heathers The Musical)

Supporting Actor

  • Adam Kleinjan (Children's Choir, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Alex Bogaert (Jerry, You Are Here)
  • Andre Cormier (Arthur Duncan, Pterodactyls)
  • Andrew Jennings (Joe Grozelle, Veritas)
  • Brent Miller (Paul Sweeney, Heathers The Musical)
  • Brian Whitwham (Gad, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Connell Miller (Simeon, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Daniel Blaxall (Reuben, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • David Sewell (Professor Steeves, You Are Here)
  • Duke Loveday (Asher, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Eric Terry (Judah, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Ethan Biswurm (Veronica's Dad, Heathers The Musical)
  • Gabriel Sizeland (Kurt Kelly, Heathers The Musical)
  • Greg Penney (Bruce Carr-Harris, Veritas)
  • Gregory Burkell (Dan Grozelle, Veritas)
  • Isaac Szoldatits (Children's Choir, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Jack Sizeland (Bill Kelly, Heathers The Musical)
  • James Wybrow (Paul/Justin, You Are Here)
  • John Knight (Ram Sweeney, Heathers The Musical)
  • Kevin Pegg (LT Snow, Veritas)
  • Lucas McHugh (Butler/Dan, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Luke Lee Young (Big Bud Dean, Heathers The Musical)
  • Matias Wharton (Ensemble, The Wizard of Oz)
  • Matt Butler (Pharaoh, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Nathaniel Huber (Tommy McKorkle, Pterodactyls)
  • Raymond Moreau (Thomas Roman, You Are Here)
  • Sean Brennan (Potiphar/Zebulun, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Tim Bourgard (Jacob, JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Zachary Peebles (Jim Grozelle, Veritas)

Costumes

  • Becky Lenko (JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Brittney Lowey (The Wizard of Oz)
  • Deana Sigut (Doubt, A Parable)
  • Donna Knight (Veritas)
  • Jason McMannis and Jennifer Sadler (You Are Here)
  • Jocelyn Graham (Weight)
  • Kelsey Joyce (Heathers The Musical)
  • Mariann Sawyer (Pterodactyls)
  • Michelle Caston (Mom's the Word)
  • Nikkole Nolet (Heathers The Musical)

Lighting

  • Chris Smalley and Scott Smalley (You Are Here)
  • Frank Almeida (Veritas)
  • John Knight (Heathers The Musical)
  • Laura Sepulveda (Weight)
  • Mark Mooney (JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Rob Coles (Mom's the Word)
  • Stephen Mitchell (Doubt, A Parable)

Set Design

  • Andrea Bennett (Veritas)
  • Cheyenne McLean (Pterodactyls)
  • David Long (Mom's the Word)
  • Jason McMannis (You Are Here)
  • Jocelyn Graham (Weight)
  • Kevin Knight (Heathers The Musical)
  • Rick Smith (JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Stephen Mitchell (Doubt, A Parable)

Sound Design

  • Kaitlyn Porter (Pterodactyls)
  • Kyle Horwath (You Are Here)
  • Lisa DesGroseilliers (Veritas)
  • Michelle Kitsis (The Wizard of Oz)

Makeup

  • Abby Israels (The Wizard of Oz)
  • Allison Stewart (JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT)
  • Jennifer Sadler (You Are Here)
  • Nikkole Nolet (Heathers The Musical)

Favourite Fringe Production