Registered Productions


The following productions have registered and are eligible to be nominated for awards. When the nominations are open, an online nominations form will be posted.

Drama

  • 1949 (LONDON COMMUNITY PLAYERS)
  • Blank Slate (Theatre Nemesis)
  • David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza (Arts and Humanities' Student Council)
  • Dirt (Tinkerspace Theatre)
  • Get Away (Banished By The King Productions)
  • HER NAKED SKIN (NEW STAGE PRODUCTIONS)
  • Left Behind (Trina Brooks)
  • Marion Bridge by Daniel MacIvor (Joan Clayton)
  • Not Your Rescue Project (SafeSpace London)
  • Painting Churches (London Community Players)
  • Surrender, Dorothy (London Community Players)
  • The Laramie Project (Theatre Aezir)
  • The Woolgatherer (Scooter Productions)

Comedy

  • A Red Plaid Shirt (London Community Players)
  • Bakersfield Mist (Calithumpian Theatre Collective )
  • Reunited Shorts (Fridge Door Live Theatre Company)
  • Road Trip with Secrets (FRiENDSHiP PRODUCTiONS)
  • Skin Flick by Norm Foster (Maybles' Productions)
  • STAG & DOE (LONDON COMMUNITY PLAYERS)
  • The Nerd (LCP)
  • When Life Gives You Apples (In(dash)between Productions)

Musical

  • Catch Me If You Can (King's Players Theatre Company)
  • Jesus Christ Superstar (Pacheco Theatre)
  • Roald Dahl's MATILDA THE MUSICAL (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Susannah (Peck Productions/LCP)
  • The Wedding Singer (Musical Theatre Productions)
  • The Who's Tommy (Pacheco Theatre)

Solo Performance

There must be at least three solo productions for this category to be awarded.

Youth Drama

  • Clue - On Stage (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • The Jungle Book (Westminster Secondary School)
  • The Wolves (London Youth Theatre Education (LYTE))

Youth Musical

  • A Grand Night for Singing: The Music of Rodgers & Hammerstein (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Curtains (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Disney's Newsies (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Into the Woods Jr. (Little Theatre Company)
  • Newsies (AB Lucas Secondary School)
  • Rock of Ages: High School Edition (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Seussical (London Christian High)
  • Seussical (London Youth Theatre Education (LYTE))
  • The Wizard of Oz (Little Theatre Company)
  • Working: A Musical (Original Kids Theatre Company)
  • Working: A Musical (South Collegiate Institute Musical Theatre )

Original Script

The Original Script category is selected by a separate reading panel. Eligible scripts are listed below.

  • Jason Rip (Blank Slate)
  • Jason Rip and Rachel Ganz (Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Juels Foster (Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Len Cuthbert (Reunited Shorts)
  • Sean Brennan (Get Away)
  • Stefannie Flannigan (Dirt)
  • Tricia West (When Life Gives You Apples)

Director

  • Andrew Tribe (Roald Dahl's MATILDA THE MUSICAL)
  • Catharine Sullivan (Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Cindy Armer-Almeida (A Red Plaid Shirt)
  • Dan Curtis (Get Away)
  • Dave Semple (Bakersfield Mist)
  • Dinah Watts (Left Behind)
  • Dinah Watts (Surrender, Dorothy)
  • Hailey Hill (The Laramie Project)
  • James Wybrow (Skin Flick by Norm Foster)
  • Jason Rip (Blank Slate)
  • Jennifer Hale (Painting Churches)
  • Joan Clayton (Marion Bridge by Daniel MacIvor)
  • John Pacheco (Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • John Pacheco (The Who's Tommy)
  • Julia Sebastien (David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • KAITLYN RIETDYK (HER NAKED SKIN)
  • Kerry Hishon (The Wedding Singer)
  • Kim Kaitell (Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Len Cuthbert (Reunited Shorts)
  • Martha Zimmerman (Susannah)
  • PHYLLIS LEIGHTON (STAG & DOE)
  • Rob Faust (The Nerd)
  • SUE PERKINS (1949)
  • Thalia Ranjbar (Catch Me If You Can)
  • Tricia West (When Life Gives You Apples)
  • Vicki Nicholls (Dirt)

Lead Actor

  • Aaron Fysh (Baruch de Spinoza, David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • Aaron Mayordomo (Cole / HE, Reunited Shorts)
  • ANDRE CORMIER (JACOB MERCER, 1949)
  • Andrew Rethazi (Miss. Trunchbull, Roald Dahl's MATILDA THE MUSICAL)
  • Ben Kennes (Charley Fox, Left Behind)
  • Brad Dishan (Rick Steadman, The Nerd)
  • Braven Warren (Jesus Christ, Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • Braven Warren (Tommy, The Who's Tommy)
  • Caleb Ajao (Frank Abagnale, Jr., Catch Me If You Can)
  • Cameron Duetsch (Frank Abagnale, Sr., Catch Me If You Can)
  • Carl Whelan (Ms Cransen, When Life Gives You Apples)
  • CHRIS SMALLEY (WILLIAM CAINE/GUARD, HER NAKED SKIN)
  • Conlan Gassi (Sam Polk, Susannah)
  • Dan Curtis (Rollie Waters, Skin Flick by Norm Foster)
  • Domenico Sanfilippo (Olin Blitch, Susannah)
  • Duncan Sizeland (Abraham Van Valkenburgh, David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • Fynn Cuthbert (Cal / Charlie / J., Reunited Shorts)
  • George Jolink (Lionel Percy, Bakersfield Mist)
  • Greg Williams (Captain Walker, The Who's Tommy)
  • Jack Sizeland (Carl Hanratty, Catch Me If You Can)
  • James Smith (Sam Polk, Susannah)
  • John Brander (Andy Warhol, Blank Slate)
  • John Garlicki (Marty, A Red Plaid Shirt)
  • John Krisak (Gardner Church, Painting Churches)
  • Jordan Baldwin (Little Bat McLean, Susannah)
  • Kevin Curnutte (Willum Cubbert, The Nerd)
  • Kevin Heslop (Rabbi Saul Levi Mortera, David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • Patrick Avery-Kenny (Kevin Woolfe, Left Behind)
  • Phil Cal (Cliff, The Woolgatherer)
  • Phil Cal (Dan, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Sean Brennan (Josh, Get Away)
  • Sean Brennan (Robbie Hart, The Wedding Singer)
  • Trevor Richie (Judas Iscariot, Jesus Christ Superstar)

Lead Actress

  • Ana Govedarica (Matilda Wormwood, Roald Dahl's MATILDA THE MUSICAL)
  • ANNA LEE-DIEMERT (EVE DOUGLAS, HER NAKED SKIN)
  • Ashley Fage (Sara, Dirt)
  • Brittney Lowey (Clara Van den Enden, David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • Charlene McNabb (Agnes MacKeigan, Marion Bridge by Daniel MacIvor)
  • Charlene McNabb (Joy, Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Charlotte Abbott (Susannah Polk, Susannah)
  • COURTNEY SCHNEPPEN-DAHL (CELIA CAIN, HER NAKED SKIN)
  • Dawn Redskye (Ada, Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Deborah Mitchell (Maude, Bakersfield Mist)
  • Diegra Kambamba (Paula Abagnale, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Dinah Watts (Deb, A Red Plaid Shirt)
  • Emma Battel (Brenda Strong, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Emma Vanderkuyl (Regan / SHE / Jade, Reunited Shorts)
  • Haley Kriz (Lexi / A., Reunited Shorts)
  • Heather Rivet (Rose, The Woolgatherer)
  • Heather Weitzel (Daphne Waters, Skin Flick by Norm Foster)
  • JEANNE QUARRIE (RACHEL MERCER, 1949)
  • Jesslyn Hodgson (Julia Sullivan, The Wedding Singer)
  • Jesslyn Hodgson (Sarah, Get Away)
  • Judy Cormier (Deenie, Surrender, Dorothy)
  • Juels Foster (Leah, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • JUELS FOSTER (MARY MERCER, 1949)
  • Julia Webb (Fanny Church, Painting Churches)
  • Karalyn Riepert (Margaret Church, Painting Churches)
  • Kate Yaworski-Ahrens (Judy, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Kelly Creighton (Louise MacKeigan, Marion Bridge by Daniel MacIvor)
  • Laura Nielsen-Murray (Mrs. Walker, The Who's Tommy)
  • Linda Worsely (Erin, Surrender, Dorothy)
  • Martha Zimmerman (Carla, Surrender, Dorothy)
  • Mary Anne Ciuciura (Blair, Surrender, Dorothy)
  • Maya Gupta (Theresa MacKeigan, Marion Bridge by Daniel MacIvor)
  • Melony Menard (Tansy McGinnis, The Nerd)
  • Naomi Simpson (Reine / Delilah, Reunited Shorts)
  • Norah Cuzzocrea (Ally, Surrender, Dorothy)
  • Rachel Weisdorf (Susannah Polk, Susannah)
  • Sherine Thomas-Holder (Judy, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Sofia Eidsath (Lucy, Dirt)

Supporting Actress

  • Abby King (Young Leah, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Aiden Thomas (Mistress Drachma, Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Ailin Chant (Flight Attendant, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Alex Tremblay (Actor 7, The Laramie Project)
  • Ana Persijn Alarcon (Principal, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Andrea Avila (Teresa, Dirt)
  • Angelina FosterdelMundo (Young Judy, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Annie Cornish (Very Young Leah, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • ASHLEY GRECH (DOT ROACH, 1949)
  • Bethany Hynes (Mrs. Gleaton, Susannah)
  • Bridget Corbett (Sadie, Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Brittany Balina (Holly, The Wedding Singer)
  • Charlene McNabb (Clelia Waldgrave, The Nerd)
  • Claire Thornton (Flight Attendant, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Corinna May (Lily, Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Danielle McFadden (Flight Attendant, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Deana Sigut (Actor 2, The Laramie Project)
  • Deana Sigut (Sarah/Luke, Left Behind)
  • Dominique Gauthier (Molly, When Life Gives You Apples)
  • Elizabeth Durand (Actor 3, The Laramie Project)
  • Ellise Morgan (Cassandra, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Emily Murray (Dr. Wanamaker, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Emily Tennenhouse (Rebekah de Spinoza, David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • Hadley Greene (Very Young Leah, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • JANE UPFOLD (MISS DUNN, 1949)
  • Jenn Marino (The Acid Queen, The Who's Tommy)
  • JENNIFER FERGUSON (MANDY, STAG & DOE)
  • KARISSA HURL (DEE, STAG & DOE)
  • Kate Nixon (Flight Attendant, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Katherine Prior (Flight Attendant, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Katie Diezyn (Flight Attendant, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Kaylee Larose (Mindy, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Kaylee Simoes (Young Leah, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Laura Nielsen (Linda, The Wedding Singer)
  • Lauren Atkinson (Very Young Judy, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Lesley Andrew (Mrs. McLean, Susannah)
  • Logan Hong (Cassandra, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Margot Stothers (Helen, Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Margot Stothers (Julia Warhola, Blank Slate)
  • Marina Sheppard (Bob Dylan et al., Blank Slate)
  • Mary Jane Walzak (Grandma Rosie, The Wedding Singer)
  • MaryJane Walzak (Gladys, A Red Plaid Shirt)
  • Meagan Audia-Bryant (Mrs. Ott, Susannah)
  • Natalie Gassi (Mrs. Hayes, Susannah)
  • Neela Noble (Very Young Judy, Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Orlena Bray (Cheryl Ann, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Paige Kilmer (Little Girl, When Life Gives You Apples)
  • Rachel Ganzewinkel (Actor 8, The Laramie Project)
  • Remi Kaitell (Officer, Not Your Rescue Project)
  • SABRINA HOPE (APRIL ADAMS, 1949)
  • Sandra Blamires (Julia Warhola, Blank Slate)
  • Sara Birken (Sally Simpson, The Who's Tommy)
  • SARA DELA TORRE (GRACE WILCOX, 1949)
  • Sara-Ann Birken (Betty, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Sarah Abbott (Mrs. Wormwood, Roald Dahl's MATILDA THE MUSICAL)
  • Simmie Patoka (Flight Attendant, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Stacey Riley (Jill, Skin Flick by Norm Foster)
  • Steph Molloy (Miss. Honey, Roald Dahl's MATILDA THE MUSICAL)
  • SUSAN DEAN (FLORENCE BOORMAN, HER NAKED SKIN)
  • SYDNEY BEASON (BONNIE, STAG & DOE)
  • Teri Michalargias (Carol Strong, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Tiffanie Samuels (Flight Attendant, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Vivien King-Sherwood (Edie, Not Your Rescue Project)

Supporting Actor

  • ANDREW JENNINGS (BRAD, STAG & DOE)
  • Andrew Newman (Agent Branton, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Brent Miller (Roger Strong, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Camilo Rodriguez-Cuadrado (Caiaphas, Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • Carson Brayton (Actor 6, The Laramie Project)
  • Chris Wood (Pontius Pilate, Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • Chris Wood (Uncle Ernie, The Who's Tommy)
  • Christopher F. Parker (Warnock Waldgrave, The Nerd)
  • Cobourn Sands (Simon de Vries, David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • Connor Boa (Eddie, Get Away)
  • Dan Curtis (Axel Hammond, The Nerd)
  • Dan Ebbs (Actor 4, The Laramie Project)
  • Daniel van Winden (Elder McLean, Susannah)
  • DAVID PASQUINO (JEROME MCKENZIE, 1949)
  • Demis Odanga (Jordan, Dirt)
  • DUSTIN DIDHAM (JAY, STAG & DOE)
  • EDWARD HEPBURN (NORMAN HARRIS, 1949)
  • Ethan Butler (Glen Guglia, The Wedding Singer)
  • Frank Delle Donne (The Specialist, The Who's Tommy)
  • Grace Campbell (Motel Manager, Catch Me If You Can)
  • GREG PENNEY (DR. HUNTER, 1949)
  • Greg Williams (Peter, Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • Henry Truong (George, The Wedding Singer)
  • ISAAC SZOLDATITS (BILLY MERCER, 1949)
  • Isaac Szoldatits (Tommy, 10, The Who's Tommy)
  • Jake Spencer (Elder Ott, Susannah)
  • James Wybrow (Lou Reed et al., Blank Slate)
  • Jason Rip (John, Dirt)
  • John Garlicki (Dan / Officer, Not Your Rescue Project)
  • John L Moore (Mike, When Life Gives You Apples)
  • John Paul Larkin (Annas, Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • John Reid (Fred, A Red Plaid Shirt)
  • Jordan Henry (Cousin Kevin, The Who's Tommy)
  • Jordan Henry (King Herod, Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • Jordan Shapiro (Gaspar Rodrigues Ben Israel, David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • Kayden Fodor (Tommy. 4, The Who's Tommy)
  • Keith Ssemugenyi (J.M Basquiat et al., Blank Slate)
  • Kyle Woods (Jack Barnes, Catch Me If You Can)
  • LEO SIGUIT (BEN MERCER, 1949)
  • LIAM HART (ROB, STAG & DOE)
  • Luca Monti (Byron Hobbs, Skin Flick by Norm Foster)
  • Marcel van Helden (Elder Hayes, Susannah)
  • Michael Heath (Billy Name, Blank Slate)
  • Michael Heath (Sammy, The Wedding Singer)
  • Nicolas Estrada (Agent Dollar, Catch Me If You Can)
  • Phil Cal (Actor 1, The Laramie Project)
  • Ray Moreau (Actor 5 , The Laramie Project)
  • Raymond Moreau (Clancy / Drew, Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Rohail Shahid (Agent Cod, Catch Me If You Can)
  • SAM DIDI (NED SPENCER, 1949)
  • Sam Shoebottom (Mr. Wormwood, Roald Dahl's MATILDA THE MUSICAL)
  • Stephen Flindall (Alex Tratt, Skin Flick by Norm Foster)
  • STEPHEN FLINDALL (WIF ROACH, 1949)
  • Steve Gauthier (Ted, When Life Gives You Apples)
  • Wayne Cudney (Grayson, Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Zach Fulkerson (Simon Zealotes, Jesus Christ Superstar)

Costumes

  • Becky Lanko & Patt Brocksom (Roald Dahl's MATILDA THE MUSICAL)
  • Becky Lenko (Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • Deana Sigut (Surrender, Dorothy)
  • Donna Knight (A Red Plaid Shirt)
  • Elona Thielen (Catch Me If You Can)
  • Jesslyn Hodgson (Get Away)
  • Jocelyn Graham (Dirt)
  • Kate Deman (The Wedding Singer)
  • Kylie Sears (David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • MARG BILDY (1949)
  • MARIANNE SAWYER (STAG & DOE)
  • Meaghan Biddle (The Laramie Project)
  • Megan Russell (The Who's Tommy)
  • Sue Parke (Blank Slate)
  • Tania Harvey (Susannah)
  • WHITNEY BOLAM (HER NAKED SKIN)

Lighting

  • Andrew Bragg (The Laramie Project)
  • FRANK ALMEIDA (1949)
  • Frank Almeida (A Red Plaid Shirt)
  • INDRANI MAHADEO (HER NAKED SKIN)
  • Jenny Teplitsky (Road Trip with Secrets)
  • Joe Recchia (Roald Dahl's MATILDA THE MUSICAL)
  • Joe Recchia (The Wedding Singer)
  • John Knight (Catch Me If You Can)
  • Len Cuthbert (Reunited Shorts)
  • Mark Mooney (The Nerd)
  • Nolan Bechtel (David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • Rob Coles (Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • Rob Coles (The Who's Tommy)
  • Sid Wilson (Get Away)
  • Sid Wilson (Surrender, Dorothy)
  • Stephen Mitchell (Blank Slate)
  • Stephen Mitchell (Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Steve Allen (Susannah)
  • STEVEN ALLEN (STAG & DOE)

Set Design

  • ANDREA BENNETT KUOKKANEN (STAG & DOE)
  • Cheryl Jennings (Marion Bridge by Daniel MacIvor)
  • Dan Curtis (Get Away)
  • DAVID LONG (1949)
  • David Long (A Red Plaid Shirt)
  • Emily Xiong (David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • Hailey Hill (The Laramie Project)
  • Jennifer Hale, Kathleen Sykora, Gerald Girouard, Andrew Dodd (Painting Churches)
  • KAITLYN RIETDYK (HER NAKED SKIN)
  • Laura Sepulveda (Roald Dahl's MATILDA THE MUSICAL)
  • Laura Sepulveda (Susannah)
  • Laura Sepulveda (The Wedding Singer)
  • Len Cuthbert (Reunited Shorts)
  • Mario Rodrigues, Rob Cousins, Kevin Saucier (The Who's Tommy)
  • Mario Rodrigues/Rob Cousins/Kevin Saucier (Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • Natasha Redfearn-Smith (Catch Me If You Can)
  • Sid Wilson (Dirt)
  • Stephen Mitchell (Bakersfield Mist)
  • Sue Parke (Blank Slate)
  • Tim Dawby (The Nerd)

Sound Design

  • Adam Enriquez (David Ives' The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza)
  • Andrea Stewart (Bakersfield Mist)
  • Andrew Rethazi & Steve Allen (The Wedding Singer)
  • Bruce Carter (Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • Bruce Carter (The Who's Tommy)
  • DAVID ADLER (HER NAKED SKIN)
  • David Bogaert (The Laramie Project)
  • David Bogaert (The Nerd)
  • Duane Lauzon (Blank Slate)
  • Duane Lauzon (Not Your Rescue Project)
  • Eric Charbonneau (Susannah)
  • Jenny Teplitsky (A Red Plaid Shirt)
  • Kevin Grater (Dirt)
  • Len Cuthbert (Reunited Shorts)
  • Lisa DesGrosseilliers (Skin Flick by Norm Foster)
  • Michael James Brown (Painting Churches)
  • N/A (Roald Dahl's MATILDA THE MUSICAL)
  • Sam Deeth (Catch Me If You Can)
  • Sid Wilson (Get Away)
  • Sookie Mei (Surrender, Dorothy)
  • STEVEN ALLEN (1949)
  • STEVEN ALLEN (STAG & DOE)

Makeup

  • Allison Stewart (The Nerd)
  • Dianne Taylor (The Laramie Project)
  • Eva Mien (Jesus Christ Superstar)
  • Eva Mien (Susannah)
  • Eva Mien (The Who's Tommy)
  • Jesslyn Hodgson (Get Away)
  • LINDSAY ALVARO (HER NAKED SKIN)
  • Marina Sheppard (Blank Slate)
  • MAURA MILLS (STAG & DOE)
  • PAULINE SKIKAVICH (1949)